A
Ely G. Abbott Assistant Dean of Development
B
Shantay Bennett Assistant Director of Admissions
Solika Bigby Business Affairs Coordinator
Saundra Blalock Administrative Coordinator
Tina Blanks Human Resources Coordinator
Jill Burdo Instructional Designer
Karen Butler Administrative Coordinator, Sr.
C
Wendy Reiser Cromwell Director of Communications
Marilyn Crouch (B.S.W. ’91) Associate Registrar
D
Kimberly Williams D’Haene Director of Academic Success
Chinmaya Desai PC System Specialist
Diadra Dorsey Administrative Specialist-Managerial ,
Vickie Dye Director of Law Special Events
E
Stacey L. Evans (B.A. ’02) Managing Editor and Assistant Director
F
Nick Fomin Director of Conference and Event Services
Jaya Franklin Associate Director of Communications
G
Dawn Gamadanis Assistant Dean for Administration and Finance
Sherri Grady Administrative Coordinator, Sr. Tech Services
Roxanne Greeson Instructional Designer
H
Matt Hilferty Media Services Coordinator
Keith Hill Facilities Coordinator, Library
Anne Hopkins Director of Development
J
Mignon Jackson-Jones (B.B.A. ’91) Business Manager III
Maria Johnson Administrative Coordinator
K
Lyn Rogers Knapp Senior Director
L
Carolyn Lambert Director of Programs
Sarah Lathrop (J.D. ’13) Assistant Director of Admissions
Lucretia Leigh Assistant to the Registrar
Valencia Lewis (B.S. ’02) Business Manager I
Anjelica Lymon (B.S. ’93, B.A. ’08) College Human Resources Officer
M
Samir Majmundar IT Manager
Amy McCarthy (J.D. ’02) Director
Monique McCarthy Senior Director of Admissions
Yves McKenzie Staff Assistant
James “Jimmy” Mitchell Clinical supervising attorney and Adjunct Professor ,
N
Christine Nwakamma Administrative Coordinator
O
Angelia O’Neal Senior Administrative Specialist
P
Mariana Pannell Administrative Specialist-Managerial ,
Cindy Perry Administrative Specialist, Sr.
R
Bonnie M. Rich (J.D. ’94) Assistant Director ,
Tiffany Williams Roberts (J.D. ’08) Deputy Director
Cliffornia Royals Pryor Admissions Coordinator III
David Rutland Library Associate I
S
Fawn She Library Associate II
Bobby Sikri PC Systems Specialist Intermediate
Robin Simpson Administrative Assistant
York Singleton Facilities Coordinator
Jacqueline Stephenson Dean's Office Administrator
T
Christine Thomas (B.A.’10, B.A.’11) Event Services Coordinator
Yolanda Travis PC Systems Specialist
V
Michaela Vanisova Barnes Administrative Coordinator
W
Ken Walsh (B.B.A. ’94) Director, Administrative Services
Juanita Wheeler Library Technical Assistant