A
Ely G. Abbott Director of Development and Alumni Giving
B
Shantay Bennett Admissions Coordinator III
Solika Bigby Business Affairs Coordinator
Saundra Blalock Administrative Coordinator
Vickie Brown Director
Dana Brown
Karen Butler Administrative Coordinator, Sr.
C
Wendy Reiser Cromwell Director of Communications
D
Earl Daniels                       Database Administrator and Applications Developer
Diadra Dorsey Associate to the Director
Vickie Dye Event Support Services Coordinator
E
Ray English Associate Director
F
Miranda Fallen-BoBo
Joe Fernander Library Technical Assistant
Jaya Franklin Assistant Director of Communications
G
Sherri Grady Administrative Coordinator, Sr. Tech Services
Shelby Grubbs Executive Director
H
Bernitta Harris Assistant to the Dean
John Harrison Senior Director of Development
Cassie Hayasaka Administrative Specialist ,
Keith Hill Facilities Coordinator, Library
Christopher “Chip” Hill Assistant Dean for Administration and Finance
J
Mignon Jackson-Jones Business Manager III
Cheryl Jester-George Senior Director of Admissions
Maria Johnson Administrative Coordinator
Karen Johnston Assistant Director
Gregory Todd Jones Director of Publications and Research
K
Stacie Kershner Associate Director, Center for Law Health and Society
L
Carolyn Lambert Director of Programs
Sarah Lathrop (J.D. ’13) Admissions Coordinator III
Tricia Rackliffe Associate Registrar
Valencia Lewis Business Manager I
Anjelica Lymon College Human Resources Officer
M
Samir Majmundar IT Manager
Amy McCarthy Career Management Specialist
Yves McKenzie Staff Assistant
N
Christine Nwakamma Administrative Coordinator
O
Sarah Ortiz Administrative Coordinator
P
Cindy Perry Administrative Specialist, Sr.
R
Bonnie Rich Assistant Director
Tiffany Williams Roberts Deputy Director
Sarah Rodmaker Administrative Assistant
David Rutland Library Associate I
S
Fawn She Library Associate II
Bobby Sikri PC Systems Specialist
Robin Simpson Administrative Assistant
York Singleton Facilities Coordinator
Lauren St. Clair Administrative Specialist, Curriculum
Jackie Stephenson Dean's Office Administrator
T
Bill Timm Associate Director
Matt Towery Instructional Services Specialist
Yolanda Travis PC Systems Specialist
V
Reneé Valdes Publications Specialist
W
Ken Walsh Director, Administrative Services
Juanita Wheeler Library Technical Assistant
Emily Williams Library Technical Assistant
 
Congrats to the Georgia State Law team for winning the 15th annual William Daniel Mock Trial Competition on Nov. 23. via @GeorgiaStateLaw 12 hours ago