Law Alumni Council

Law Alumni Council

Executive Committee

Jerri Nims Rooker (J.D.’03), Teach Every Nation Inc. (President)
Anne Lewis (J.D.’89), Strickland, Brockington, Lewis LLP (Vice President)
Brett Switzer (J.D.’12), Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz PC (Secretary)

Class Representatives

Todd Westfall (J.D.’85), Howick, Westfall, McBryan & Kaplan LLP
Jennifer Wheeler (J.D.’87), King & Spalding LLP
Sterling Eaves (J.D.’88)
Dawn Smith (J.D.’89), Smith & Lake LLC
C.R. Wright (J.D.’93), Fisher & Phillips LLP
Marlo Leach (J.D.’94), Gonzalez Saggio & Harlan LLP
Kim Dammers (J.D.’97), United States Attorney’s Office/Northern District Court of Georgia
Chris Chan (J.D.’98), Sutherland
Tunde Akinyele (J.D.’00), Akinyele Law Firm
Stephanie Everett (J.D.’02), Stephanie Everett Consulting LLC
Josh Schiffer (J.D.’02), Chanco Schiffer
Brian Sumrall (J.D.’02), The Law Office of Brian H. Sumrall
Brian McCarthy (J.D.’04), Law Office of Brian C. McCarthy PC
Elizabeth Ames (J.D.’05), Oldcastle Law
Ramsey Knowles (J.D.’05), Taylor English
Jodi Taylor (J.D.’06), Baker Donelson
Mazie Lynn Causey (J.D.’07)
Shelley Momo (J.D.’08), Carreras & Lemoine
Eric Teusink (J.D.’08), Williams Teusink
J. Chris Chitty (J.D.’09), Gomel, Davis & Watson LLP
C. Noelle Whitmire (J.D.’09), Jones Day
Kim Hermann (J.D.’10), Southeastern Legal Foundation
Jennifer Ivey (J.D.’10), Jennifer Ivey Law Group
Sweta Patel (J.D.’10)
Maria Batres (J.D.’11), Fulton County Solicitor’s Office
Braxton Davis (J.D.’11), Turocy & Watson LLP
Jeffrey Connelly (J.D.’12), Fulton County District Attorney’s Office
Ramona Condell (J.D.’13), Fulton County Juvenile Court
Scott DeLay (J.D.’13), Coppedge & Associates PC
David Emadi (J.D.’13), Douglas County District Attorney’s Office
Lauren Smith (J.D.’13), Kupferman & Golden Attorneys at Law
Michelli Rivera (J.D.’14), Fisher & Phillips LLP
Robert Watts (J.D.’14), Jones Day
Allison Averbuch (J.D.’15), Jones Day
Kevin Coleman (J.D.’15), Troutman Sanders
J. Eric Gregory (J.D.’15), Motorcars of Georgia
Anamaria Hazard (J.D.’15), City of Atlanta

Regional Representatives

Alice Limehouse (J.D.’03), Alice W. Limehouse Family Law (Decatur)
Kevin Mitchell (J.D.’09), Enotah Circuit, White County D.A.’s Office (N.Georgia)