10-5-16-2017-class-gift-page

2017 Class Gift Supporters

Fifty-nine percent of the Class of 2017 contributed to the Class Gift Campaign Scholarship Fund in gratitude to the College of the Law. Funds raised in the annual campaign will provide immediate financial assistance for a deserving student in the fall’s entering class, as well as help build an endowment for future scholarships. This is a complete list of those students who supported the campaign.

2017 Campaign Committee

Class of 2017 at 59 percentSereen Umarah Ali
J. Ryan Brown
V. Darlene Childers
Luke E. Closson
Joseph B. Collins
Susan N. Griffiths
Christopher C. Guthrie
Falak O. Hindash
Aaron P. McClellan
Shaun T. Moore
Majda Muhic
J. Michelle Namer
J. Michael Namer
Pierre-Joseph Noebes
Alexandra J. Stone
Marie L. Wilcox
Steven J. Williams

Campaign Contributors

Frances C. Aiken
Luciana Aquino
Quinton R. Beasley
Marisa M. Beller
Rayner M. Bettendorf
Mpho G. Bratton
Phenisha F. Bresnock
Chandra F. Burns
Laura G. Burtle
Lauren S. Byrne
Jacob J. Campbell
Kianna P. Chennault
Rebecca L. Clapes
Blinn E. Combs
Bo R. Coram
Katlyn N. Craig
Kristina T. Davis
Mariya N. Davis
Krystin T. Deal
Michael Deans
Erica A. Dempsey
Phoebe M. Edge
Ifeoma J. Efobi
Katherine A. Ehrlich
William S. Fawcett
Marcus B. Fluevog
Megan C. Gaither
Meghan R. Gordon
Harrell J. Gunn
LaNise S. Harrington
Timothy O. Henshaw
Abigail M. Herrmann
Ryan T. Hickman
Sydney M. Hill
David Hsu
Andrew P. Huffman
Randall W. Hunt
Bryan S. Janflone
Brian F. Jenabzadeh
Sakinah N. Jones
Terretta F. Jones
Miranda J. Jordan
Samantha M. Jose
Mitchell A. Kaye
Sheila K. Kazemian
David W. Kerman
Benjamin D. Kirk
Zachary H. Kitay
Phillip C. Kuck
Charlotte E. Lamirand
Justin M. Leef
Khari J. Little
Karen M. Lowell
Cameron S. Macke
Christian B. May
William S. McPhillip
April M. Meeks
Brayton L. Meyer
Seth J. Meyerson
Kimberly A. Miller
Courtney L. Mills
Chae Y. Mims
Yeliann Montanez
Katcharlene Moschitta
Robert C. Moses
Karsten Moton
Gregory J. Mullin
Alyssa L. Myers
Catherine T. Neel
William C. Newsome
Ivy A. Oxendine
Aurea M. Padula
W. Hope Peterson
Kaitlyn E. Pettet
David H. Pierce
Kristin K. Ramsay
Rachael L. Reed
Kirstin E. Rodrigues
Benjamin R. Rosichan
Christopher L. Rosser
Kimmia S. Salehi
Anthony J. Sberna
Matthew R. Sessions
Michael L. Seymour
Jacob B. Siegel
Veselin A. Simonov
Oren Snir
Melissa G. Sprinkle
Adriana M. Starr
Jesscia N. Story
Ashley L. Swan
Jessica J. Truelove
Jasmyn L. Turner
Michael D. Turner
Ayodele O. Uboh
Ethan J. Vernon
Laurin L. Vonada
Kevin J. Wack
Alex H. Ward
Jamila G. Watts
Elizabeth Wedegis
Lacey Wheeler
Michael F. Williford
Quintont D. Wimberly
Benjamin J. Yancey
Emily A. Yaun